Bus Schedule (2016-2017)

Williamson Valley S. D. # 2 – Bus Schedule for B-#2

DOWNLOAD BUS SCHEDULE (PDF)

Our bus will run according to the following schedule unless we have an UNEXPECTED TRAFFIC DELAY.  Please be at the bus stop at least 5 minutes early each day, both in the morning and in the afternoon.   A parent/guardian must be at the bus stop to pick up their child, if not, the child will then be taken to the BAR Triangle Ranch (formerly Las Vegas Ranch).  Note:  Our bus driver MUST follow this schedule.

During the winter months, if we have snow or bad weather, school could be put on a two hour delay or cancelled.  You will need to listen to the local radio stations between 6 – 6:30 a.m. and they will announce the starting times for the  local schools.  Remember – we are on the same schedule as  Prescott Unified School District No. 1…. the radio stations will not announce anything specifically for the Williamson Valley School District #2.

A.M. BUS STOP TIME           NOTES       
BAR Triangle Ranch 7:00 a.m. Pick up bus
Fair Oaks Road 7:08 a.m.
Hootenanny Holler Road 7:10 a.m. @ Mailboxes
A.M. Arrival at School Bus Arrives NOTES
Granite Mtn./Abia Judd School 7:30 a.m.
Prescott High School 7:40 a.m.
Prescott Mile High Middle School 7:55 a.m.
P.M. Pick up from School Bus Arrives Bus Departs
Prescott High School 2:20 p.m. 2:33 p.m.
Prescott Mile High Middle School 2:55 p.m. 3:22 p.m.
Granite Mtn./Abia Judd School 3:37 p.m. 3:40 p.m.
P.M. BUS STOP TIME NOTES
Hootenanny Holler Road 4:10 p.m. @ Mailboxes
Antelope Run Road 4:12 p.m.
Fair Oaks Road 4:14 p.m.
Cross Roads 4:20 p.m.
BAR Triangle Ranch 4:25 p.m. Park Bus

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON BUS SCHEDULE

DOWNLOAD BUS SCHEDULE (PDF)

Every Wednesday is an Early Release Day for Granite Mtn. students @ 1:00 p.m., Prescott Mile High MS students @ 1:05 p.m. & Elem. Students @ 1:45 p.m.  No Early Release for High School Students – HS dismiss @ 2:24 p.m.   All students must go immediately to the bus stop after school is dismissed to avoid missing the bus.

Bus Arrives at School Time Bus Arrives at Stop Time Notes
Prescott Mile High MS 1:05 p.m. H. Holler Road 2:20 p.m. @ Mailboxes
Granite Mountain Middle School / Abia Judd School 1:27 p.m. Antelope Run Road 2:22 p.m.
Fair Oaks Road 2:30 p.m.
Cross Roads 2:35 p.m.
BAR Triangle Ranch 2:40 p.m.

Prescott High Students will ride a PUSD #1 bus to Talking Rock.
Wm. Vy. #2 will pick them up at a time to be determined later.

Bus Arrives
Time Bus Arrives at Stop Time Notes
Talking Rock TBD H. Holler Road TBD @ Mailboxes
Fair Oaks TBD